Westport NY Chamber of Commerce | Westport NY on Lake Champlain

Westport NY on Lake Champlain

Where the Adirondack Mountains meet Lake Champlain

Westport NY on Lake Champlain in the Adirondacks Mountains Westport NY on Lake Champlain Rotating Header Image

Westport NY Chamber of Commerce

Lake Champlain/Adirondack Coast Region

The Westport-Wadhams Business Partnership, the area’s chamber of commerce, actively advocates business growth and cultural prosperity and maintains a forum for productive, unifying actions that sustain and promote our community as a destination for “Simply the Good Life”

Westport Economic Development Strategy – Draft Report

Chamber Members (phones area 518-)

Adirondack History Center 873-6466
Adirondack Veterinary Hospital 962-4311
Aerobie Fields Pottery 962-4590
Allan G. Beal, DMD 962-471
Barber Homestead Park 962-8989
Bessboro Builders 962-4500
Bessboro Gifts & Clothing Boutique 962-829
Bouquet River Theatre Festival 412-2525
Bradamant, Inc 962-8313
Camp Dudley YMCA 962-4720
Champlain Area Trails (CATS) 962-2287
Champlain National Bank 963-3316
Champlain Avenue 962-2760
Champlain Valley Milling 962-4711
Chazy Westport Communications 962-8211
Chez Lin & Rays 963-4024
Coco Cafe @ Normandie 962-4750
Coffin Cottage 420-5777
Crane Mountain Valley Horse 962-8512
DaCy Meadow Farm 962-2350
Depot Theatre 962-4449
Dogwood Bread Company 962-2280
Dragon Press 962-2346
Elizabeth Lee Outdoor Guide 962-4765
Emmet Carter Green Design 907-4581
Ernie’s Market 962-4469
Essex County Fair 962-8650
Essex Theatre Co 526-4520
Everybodys Market 962-8350
Flower Designs by Tracey 962-2000
Galley Restaurant and Bar 962-4899
High Peaks Hospice & Palliative 891-9631
Lakeside School 963-7385
Lake Champlain Yoga & Wellness 963-4300
Law Office, Julie Garcia 546-1040
Meadowmount School of Music 962-2400
Meandering Margaux Media
Mental Health Assn in Essex County 962-2077
Normandie Beach Resort 962-4750
North Country SPCA 873-5000
Northwaters & Langskib Wilderness 962-4904
Overtime Photography 412-2712
Polo Lounge & Grill at Country Club 962-4470
Porter Land Surveying, Ticonderoga 860-7752
Rolling Hills Farm 962-4800
Ship’s Store at Marina 962-4356
St Philip Neri Church 962-8610
Stable Properties 431-3500
Taylor Tree Care & Landscaping 962-4986
The Breathing Body 962-8555
The Hilltop Motel 962-4401
The Inn in Westport 335-1966
Upstate Agency, LLC 873-2149
W.M. Marvin’s Sons Funeral Home 873-6713
Wadhams Free Library 962-8717
Weichert Realtor, Venture North 962-4844
Westport Bible Church 962-8247
Westport Central School 962-8244
Westport Country Club 962-4470
Westport Federated Church, Inc 962-8293
Westport Heritage House 962-4805
Westport Hotel & Tavern 962-4501
Westport Lakeside Motel 962-4501
Westport Library Association 962-8219
Westport Main Street Diner 962-2848
Westport Marina 962-4356
Westport Self Storage 962-8500
Westport Trading Company 962-4801
Westport Veterinary Hospital 962-8228

Supporting Members April 2014
Judith Bertsche,  Gordon & Nancy Decker, Keith Giles,
Robert & Kim Fullington, Lyn Lobdell
Shiela Borden, Gerald Goulet, Alan Hipps, Elizabeth Kreplin,
Marjorie Lopez, Linda Smyth, Joseph Settineri, Ralph & Rita Warren

Chamber Board Members, April 2014
Cynthia Johnston, Jayne Vance, Lindsay Pontius, Jim Forcier,
Gordon Decker, Danielle Bikowitz, Medara Sherman,
Samuel Sherman, Dee Carroll

Chamber Role and Program (,pdf downoad)

Membership Application (.pdf download)

Supporting Member Application (.pdf download)

Please use PayPal button below or  mail checks (& application if not emailed)  to
Westport Chamber of Commerce

 PO Box 394, Westport, NY 12993.

Click here to use PayPal

Thank you for joining the Team and supporting your Community