Westport NY Chamber of Commerce | Westport NY on Lake Champlain

Westport NY on Lake Champlain

Where the Adirondack Mountains meet Lake Champlain

Westport NY on Lake Champlain in the Adirondacks Mountains Westport NY on Lake Champlain Rotating Header Image

Westport NY Chamber of Commerce

Lake Champlain/Adirondack Coast Region

The Westport-Wadhams Business Partnership, the area’s chamber of commerce, actively advocates business growth and cultural prosperity and maintains a forum for productive, unifying actions that sustain and promote our community as a destination for “Simply the Good Life”

Westport Economic Development Strategy – Draft Report

Chamber Members (phones area 518-)

 

Adirondack History Center 873-6466Adirondack Veterinary Hospital 962-4311

Aerobie Fields Pottery 962-4590

Allan G. Beal, DMD 962-4717

The Breathing Body 962-8555

The Art Farm 962-4386

Ballard Park Foundation

Barber Homestead Park 962-8989

Bessboro Builders 962-4500

Bessboro Gifts & Clothing Boutique 962-829

Bouquet River Theatre Festival 412-2525

Bradamant, Inc 962-8313

Cabinets by Design 796-6787

Capt. Bob Lewis, Fins & Grins 929-1888

Camp Dudley YMCA 962-4720

Champlain Area Trails (CATS) 962-2287

Champlain National Bank, Westport 983-3316

Champlain National Bank, Willlsboro 963-4201

Champlain Valley Film Society 963-8662

Champlain Valley Milling 962-4711

Chazy Westport Communications 962-8211

Chez Lin & Rays 963-4024

Coco Cafe @ Normandie 962-4750

Crane Mountain Valley Horse Rescue 962-8512

Creative Paint 962-2043

DaCy Meadow Farm 962-2350

Depot Theatre 962-4449

Dogwood Bread Company 962-2280

Elizabeth Lee, Outdoor Guide 962-4756

Emmet Carter Green Design 907-4581

Ernie’s Market 962-4469

Essex Center for Rehabilitation & Health Care

Essex County Fair 962-8650

Essex Theatre Co 526-4520

Everybodys Market 962-8350

The Galley Restaurant and Bar 962-4899

High Peaks Hospice & Palliative Care 891-9631

Lakeside School 963-7385

Lake Champlain Yoga & Wellness 963-4300

Law Office, Julie Garcia 546-1040

Ledge Hill Studio 962-2043

Meadowmount School of Music 962-2400Meandering Margaux Media

Mental Health Assn in Essex County 962-2077

MLM Insurance Agency 962-4467

Nelson’s Cottages 546-7361

Normandie Beach Resort 962-4750

North Country SPCA 873-5000

Northwaters & Langskib Wilderness 962-4904

Overtime Photography 412-2712

Phillips Art Conservation Studio 963-4555

Porter Land Surveying, Ticonderoga 860-7752

Rolling Hills Farm 962-4800

Ship’s Store at Marina 962-4356

St Philip Neri Church 962-8610

Stable Properties 431-3500

S.S. Stephens 962-4948

Taylor Tree Care & Landscaping 962-4986

The Hilltop Motel 962-4401

The Inn in Westport 335-1966

W.M. Marvin’s Sons Funeral Home 873-6713

Wadhams Free Library 962-8717

Weichert Realtor, Venture North 962-4844

Westport Bible Church 962-8247

Westport Central School 962-8244

Westport Country Club 962-4470

Westport Country Club Restaurant 962-4470

Westport Federated Church, Inc 962-8293

Westport Heritage House 962-4805

Westport Hotel & Tavern 962-4501

Westport Lakeside Motel 962-4501

Westport Library Association 962-8219

Westport Marina 962-4356

Westport Self Storage 962-8500

Westport Trading Company 962-4801

Westport Veterinary Hospital 962-8228
_Suzanne B. Russell, DVM

Westelcom 962-8211

Supporting Members June 2014

Judith Bertsche,  Gordon & Nancy Decker, Keith Giles, Philip Knowles,

Robert & Kim Fullington, Lyn Lobdell, William McHone,

Sheila Borden, Gerald Goulet, Elizabeth Kroeplin, Bill & Betty Band

Marjorie Lopez, Joseph Settineri, Ralph & Rita Warren, Bradley Feldman

Chamber Board Members, June 2014

Cynthia Johnston, Jayne Vance, Lindsay Pontius, Jim Forcier,

Gordon Decker, Danielle Bikowitz, Medara Sherman,

Samuel Sherman, Dee Carroll

Chamber Role and Program (.pdf)

Member Easy Renew Form (.pdf)

Membership Application (.pdf)

Supporting Member Application (.pdf)

Please use PayPal button below or  mail checks (& application if not e-mailed)  to

Westport Chamber of Commerce

 PO Box 394, Westport, NY 12993.

Click here to use PayPal

Thank you for joining the Team and supporting your Community