Westport NY Chamber of Commerce Members |

Where the Adirondack Mountains meet Lake Champlain

Westport NY on Lake Champlain in the Adirondacks Mountains  Rotating Header Image

Chamber Members, Westport NY

 Lake Champlain/Adirondack Coast Region

The Westport Chamber of Commerce, the area’s Business Partnership, actively advocates for business growth and cultural prosperity and maintains a forum for productive, unifying actions that sustain and promote our community as a destination for “Simply the Good Life”.

Chamber Members 2017 (phones 518-)

Adirondack Veterinary Hosp 962-4311

Aerobie Fields Pottery 962-4590

All Around Gal Friday 802-363-3984

Allan G. Beal, DMD 962-4717

Ballard Park Foundation

Barber Homestead Park 962-8989

Bessboro Builders 962-4500

Bessboro Gifts & Clothing Boutique 962-8291

Bradamant, Inc 962-8313

Camp Dudley, Inc.  962-4720

Champlain Area Trails (CATS) 962-2287

Champlain National Bank, Westport 983-3316

Chazy Westport Communications 962-8211

Crane Mountain Horse Rescue 962-8512

Creative Paint 962-2043

DaCy Meadow Farm 962-2350

Depot Theatre 962-4449

Emmet Carter Green Design 907-4581

Ernie’s Market 962-4469

Essex County Fair 962-8650

Essex on Lake Champlain 907-4518

Everybodys Market 962-8350

Fins ‘n Grins Charter Fishing 962-2725

The Galley Restaurant & Bar 962-4899

Heald Funeral Home 873-6713

K & D Deli 962-8000

KHatch PT 728-4054

Lake Champlain Yoga & Wellness 963-4300

Laura’s Hair Salon 353 982-9618

Ledge Hill Studio 708-3694

Meadowmount School of Music 962-2400

Mental Health Assn, Essex 962-2077

MLM Insurance Agency 962-4467

Nelson’s Cottages 546-7361

Northwaters&Langskib Wilderness 962-4904

Overtime Photography 412-2712

Park Motor Inn 873-2233

Ship’s Store at Marina 962-4356

St Philip Neri Church 873-6760

Stable Properties 431-3500

S.S.Stephens 962-4948

Suburban Propane 800-776-7263

Taylor Tree Care; Landscaping 962-4986

Triple Green Jade Farm 302-1828

The Hilltop Motel 962-4401

Venture North Associates 962-8624

Wadhams Free Library 962-8717

Westport Bible Church 962-8247

Westport Central School 962-8244

Westport Country Club 962-4470

Westport Federated Church 962-8293

Westport Heritage House 962-4805

Westport Hotel & Tavern 962-4001

Westport Lakeside Motel 962-4501

Westport Library Association 962-8219

Westport Marina 962-4356

Westelcom 962-8211

Supporting Members

Judith Bertsche, Nancy Decker, Keith Giles, Philip Knowles,
Robert & Kim Fullington, George Maffey, Heidi Sweet, Pat French, Gerald Goulet, Elizabeth Kroeplin, Bill & Betty Band, Debbie Pastore, Rick & Linda Rockefeller,
Sue Russell, Bertha Rand, Ralph & Rita Warren

Membership Application (.pdf)

Supporting Member Application (.pdf)

Please mail checks (& application if not e-mailed) to:

Westport Chamber of Commerce
   PO Box 394, Westport, NY 12993.

Thank you for joining the Team and supporting your Community