Chamber Members, Westport NY |

Where the Adirondack Mountains meet Lake Champlain

Westport NY on Lake Champlain in the Adirondacks Mountains  Rotating Header Image

Chamber Members, Westport NY

  Lake Champlain/Adirondack Coast Region

The Westport Chamber of Commerce, the area’s Business Partnership, actively advocates for business growth and cultural prosperity and maintains a forum for productive, unifying actions that sustain and promote our community as a destination for “Simply the Good Life”.

Chamber Members 2017 (phones 518-)

Adirondack History Center 873-6466

Adirondack Veterinary Hospital 962-4311

Aerobie Fields Pottery 962-4590

Allan G. Beal, DMD 962-4717

The Breathing Body 962-8555

Ballard Park Foundation

Barber Homestead Park 962-8989

Bessboro Builders 962-4500

Bessboro Gifts & Clothing Boutique 962-8291

Bouquet River Theatre Festival 412-2525

Bradamant, Inc 962-8313

Capt Bob Lewis Charters 929-1888

Camps Dudley & Kiniya 962-4720

Champlain Area Trails (CATS) 962-2287

Champlain National Bank, Westport 983-3316

Champlain Valley Milling 962-4711

Chazy Westport Communications 962-8211

Coco Cafe at Normandie 962–4750

Crane Mountain Horse Rescue 962-8512

Creative Paint 962-2043

DaCy Meadow Farm 962-2350

Depot Theatre 962-4449

Dogwood Bread Company 962-2280

Emmet Carter Green Design 907-4581

Ernie’s Market 962-4469

Essex County Fair 962-8650

Essex Theatre Co 526-4520

Everybodys Market 962-8350

The Galley Restaurant & Bar 962-4899

Hance Heating & Plumbing 429-3037

High Peaks Hospice Care 891-9631

Jade Mountain Inc. 962-8700

K & D Deli 962-8000

Lakeside School 963-7385

Law Office, Julie Garcia 546-1040

Lake Champlain Yoga & Wellness 963-4300
Ledge Hill Studio 962-2043

Marvin-Heald Funeral Home 873-6713

Meadowmount School of Music 962-2400

Mental Health Assn, Essex 962-2077

MLM Insurance Agency 962-4467

Nelson’s Cottages 546-7361

Normandie Beach Resort 962-4750

North Country SPCA 873-5000

Northwaters&Langskib Wilderness 962-4904

Overtime Photography 412-2712

Rolling Hills Farm 962-4800

Scenic View Campgrounds 859-6655

Ship’s Store at Marina 962-4356

St Philip Neri Church 873-6760

S.S.Stephens 962-4948

Suburban Propane 800-776-7263

Taylor Tree Care; Landscaping 962-4986

The Hilltop Motel 962-4401

The Inn in Westport 335-1966

Upstate Agency LLC 873-2149

Wadhams Free Library 962-8717

Westport Bible Church 962-8247

Westport Central School 962-8244

Westport Federated Church 962-8293

Westport Heritage House 962-4805

Westport Hotel & Tavern 962-4001

Westport Lakeside Motel 962-4501

Westport Library Association 962-8219

Westport Marina 962-4356

Westport Self Storage 962-8500

Westport Trading Co 962-4801

Westelcom 962-8211

Supporting Members

Judith Bertsche, Nancy Decker, Keith Giles, Philip Knowles,
Robert & Kim Fullington, George Maffey, Heidi Sweet, Patricia Frency,
Sheila Borden, Gerald Goulet, Elizabeth Kroeplin, Bill & Betty Band, Rick & Linda Rockefeller, Bertha Rand, Joseph Settineri, Michael Tyler, Ralph & Rita Warren,  Kevin Russell. Debbie & Tom Pastore

Chamber Officers and Board 2017
Jim Forcier, 1st Vice President. Medara Sherman, Secretary.
Jim Carroll, Treasurer.
Immediate past-president, Dee Carroll serves as a director.

New Board Members, elected 2017, are
Dierdre Forcier, Chris Maron, Heidi Sweet.
Remaining board members are:
Patricia French, Janice Hainer, Erin Harrington,
Cynthia Johnston, Bertha Rand,  Jayne Vance

Membership Application (.pdf)

Supporting Member Application (.pdf)

Please mail checks (& application if not e-mailed) to:

Westport Chamber of Commerce
   PO Box 394, Westport, NY 12993.

Thank you for joining the Team and supporting your Community